Home
coat of arms shopping cart

128 bit SSL Encrypted Secure Shopping

ecommerce provided by Yahoo! Small Business

family crests

heraldry

Coat of Arms & Family Crests Store

Specific History Bibliography for Surnames

Bibliography for History of Names



Aaron Aarons of Crates, Pennsylvania, from 1820-1980 by Catherine and Paul B. Shannon.

Abbott "The Abbotts of West Virginia" by David A. Turner, "An Abbott Family: A brief Account of the Antecedents and Descendants of Norman and Martha (Tidwell) Abbott" by Ruth Marcum Lind.

Abel "The Abel Keller Genealogy" by Walter R. McCarley and Florence Poe McCarley.

Abell "The Abell Family of St. Mary's County, Maryland and the American Revolution" by William Russell Abell, "Heirs of Eleanor Abell and Thomas Greenwell" by Tillie Whelan Onischak.

Abercrombie "A History of Cole, Shipman, and Allied Families" by Pauline Callaway Sheriff.

Abney "In Search of Kate" by Charlotte Ann Abney Metzger.

Abrams "The Abrams Family Genealogy, 1745-1979" by George Carter Abrams, "The Ancestors of Our Children (and Cousins, Too)" by Maynard Abrams.

Ackerman "The Ackerman Family" by Barbara W. Tobey, "Ackerman Homesteads: A Saga of Ackerman Lives and Times" by Rosa Ackerman Livingston.

Ackley "The Eckler-Ackler-Ackley Family" by Ross A. Eckler, "Dewitt Clinton Ackley, Clarissa Woodworth Ackley: Their Ancestors and Descendants" by Buel Clifford Ackley.

Adair "The Descendants of James Adair" by Miriam Dabbs Adair.

Adams "Adams Family Records: A Genealogical and Biographical History of All Branches of the Adams Family" by J. T. Adams, "Adams, an American Dynasty" by Francis Russell.

Adamson "The Adamson as We See Them" by Jack Stambaugh.

Adcock "Adcock Family and Allied Families" by Mrs. Jimmie Adcock "Adcock Kinfolks" by Robert McClane Adcock.

Addison "The Family of John Addison and Elizabeth Stones" by Herbert J. Addison.

Adkins William H. Adkins Family of American Falls, Idaho, a Genealogy of Ancestors and Descendants of William Harmon Adkins and Linnie Lee Pennington of Elliot, Colorado by Fred E. Sawyer.

Agee "The Agee Register: A Genealogical Record of the Descendants of Mathieu Agee, a Huguenot Refugee to Virginia" by Louis N. Agee, "Our Missouri Ancestors in the Counties of Calloway, Osage, Polk, Dallas, Greene: Age-Agee: The Agee Family" by Barbara Agee.

Ainsworth "The Genealogy of the Ainsworth Families in America" by Francis J. Parker, "Our Ainsworth Heritage" by Lucille Dickinson Ainsworth.

Akin "Ancestors and Descendants of Justus H. Akin of Rensselaer County, New York" by Daphne M. Brownell.

Albert "Links with the Past: A Genealogical and Historical Account of the Albert and Related Families" by Ethel Evans Albert.

Albright "The Albrights" by Shannon D. Albright, "Ancestry of Albright and Holt Families of Clay County, Missouri" by Claribel Albright McClain.

Alderman "Your Family and Mine" by Mattie Ellen Brown Trube.

Aldrich "The George Aldrich Genealogy, 1605-1971" by Alvin James Aldrich.

Aldridge "Aldridge Family Genealogy and History" by Franklin Rudolph Aldridge.

Alexander "The Alexander Family: Early Settlers of Giles County, Tennessee" by Naomah Elizabeth Alexander Lance, "The Alexanders and Descendants" by William A. York.

Alford "The Alford-Drake Family of Middle Tennessee" by Naomi Hailey, "The Alford-Kennedy Family History" by Eileen Alford.

Allan "Military Operations in Eastern Maine and Nova Scotia" by Frederick Kidder.

Allen "The Allen Family: Descendants of John and Amy Cox Allen with Allied Lines" by Lester M. Allen, "Allen and Allied Families" by Dorris Allen O'Neal Dunn.

Alley "Alley Highlights: Yesterday for Tomorrow" by Virginia Miller Carey and Garnet Alley Hampton.

Allison "Early Osbornes and Alleys" by Rita Kennedy Sutton, "Allison, Dewees, Johnson, Scruggs and Other Related Families" by Judith Allison Walters.

Allman "Allman-Allmon: Testaments to the Future" by Thelma E. Kurtz.

Allston "The Alstons and Allstons of North Carolina and South Carolina" by Joseph Asbury Groves.

Alston "The Alstons and Allstons of North Carolina and South Carolina" by Joseph Asbury Groves.

Ambrose "The Blake-Ambrose Family History" by Irma Ruth M. Anderson.

Ames "Ames Ancestry: Europe to Maine" by Agnes H. Ames, "Descendants of Benjamin and Dorcas Ames of Connecticut, 1786-1979: A Genealogy" by Kathy L. DeLong.

Amos "Ancestry from A to Z: Amos Zoll and Related Families" by Eugene P. Amos, "Some Early Families of the Altamaha Delta" by Bessie Lewis and Minnie Tremere Martin.

Anderson "The Andersons of Rowlett's Creek" by W. Clytes Anderson Cullar and Jerry M. Flook, "Descendants of Capt. Henry Anderson, Sr., of Newberry County, South Carolina" by Lucien L. McNees.

Andrew "History of the Andrew Family" by Adelia Brown Elmer, "Thomas Andrew, Immigrant: A Genealogy of the Posterity of Thomas Andrew, One of the Early Settlers of New England" by Laurence Clyde Andrew.

Andrus "Some Descendants of John and Grace (Rude) Andrus of Preston, Connecticut, Lebanon, New Hampshire, Chelsea, Vermont" by Elizabeth Duncan Lee.

Angell "141 Years of Mormon Heritage: Rawsons, Browns, Angells-Pioneers" by Archie Leon Brown and Charlene L. Hathaway.

Applegarth "Skookum: An Oregon Pioneer Family's History and Lore" by Shannon Applegate.

Archer "The Archer Family Genealogical Record" by Julia Mallison Murden, "Growing up Black in Rural Mississippi: Memories of a Family, Heritage of a Place" by Chalmers Archer.

Archibald "Archbold (also Archibald) Genealogy and Selected Family Records and Memorabilia" by John Dana Archbold.

Armentrout "Armentrout Family History 1739-1978" by Russell S. Armentrout.

Armour "A Brief Visit with the Old Folks" by George Taylor.

Armstrong "Ancestry Descendants of Daniel F. Armstrong and Sarah Nutter" by Evelyn Crawford Fenton, "Armstrong Ancestry: A Genealogy of the Descendants of Robert R. Armstrong" by John Edward Armstrong.

Arnold "Ancestry and Descendants of John Chambers Arnold and Mary Elizabeth (Shepherd) Arnold: 1789-1967" by Marjorie Organ Regan, "The Arnold Best, Cullison and Herron Families" by Evelyn L. Strong.

Arthur "Genealogy and History of the Descendants and Ancestory of Richard Henry Arthur and Susanna Coad" by Fred E. Sawyer, "The William Arthur Family" by Robert L. Arthur.

Ash "Ash, Ashe, Stillwell: A Genealogy and History" by John Reid Ashe.

Ashby "The Ashby Book" by Lee Fleming Reese.

Ashe "Genealogy and Letters of the Strudwick, Ashe, Young and Allied Families" by Betsy Lawson Willis.

Ashley "Ashleys of the Old Colony: Based Upon the Research of R. Eugene Ashley, et al." by Robert E. Ashley.

Ashworth "Descendants of George Frazier, Joseph Journey, Patrick Calvert, Thomas Endicott, Sr., John Ashworth, Sr., as They Entered "into this Fruitful Valley"" by Gloria M. Cox.

Atkinson "The Atkinson Family Builders, the Eastern Shore of Maryland and Westward" by Virginia Atkinson Chatelain, "Early Settlers in the Ozarks: A Genealogy of Atkinson, Best, Hall, Phillips, Stokes and Webb Families" by Garner J. Phillips.

Atwood "The Ancestry of One Atwood Family" by Charles A. Atwood, "Genealogy of the Gilbert Atwood Family" by Raymond Thomas Atwood.

Ault "The Ault Genealogy" by Garnet W. Ault, "Daniel Knarr and Lucinda Ault" by Nellie Wallace Reeser.

Austin "The Austin Family of Bennington, Vermont" by Hugh S. Austin, "Austin and Rich Genealogy".

Autry "Meet Our Ancestors: Culbreth, Autry, Maxwell-Bundy, Winslow, Henley, and Allied Families" by V. Mayo Bundy.

Avery "A Family History, Gray-Avery and Related Families" by Lewis and Ruby Gray, "The Groton Averys, Christopher and James" by Elroy M. Avery.

Ayers "Ancestors of Silas Ayers and Mary Bryam Ayers" by Charles H. Ayers, "The Ayers Family: Descendants of William Eayers of Londonderry, New Hampshire" by Azuba Ruth Ward, "The Story of the Ayers Family: Pioneers in the Middle West" by Allan Joy Searle.

Ayres "Ayres Genealogy: Some of the Descendants of Capt. John Ayres of Brookefield, Massachusetts" by Thomas D Ayres, "Genealogy of the Ayres Family of Fairfield County, Connecticut" by James Noyes States.

Babcock "Record of the Ancestors and Descendants of Nathan Burch (1781-1858) and Damaris Babcock (1783-1869) of Brookfield, Madison County, New York" by Harold John Witter, "Slade-Babcock Genealogy" by Carl Boyer.

Bachman "Our Heritage, a History of the Bachmans of Litiz, Pennsylvania" by Pauline Bachman Mann.

Bacon "Three Bacon Brothers: Descendants of Theodore S. Back of Allegany County, New York" by Marian Fox Graves.

Bader "The Bader-Bauder Family of the Mohawk Valley" by Peg Bauder Nielsen.

Badger "Badger and Tankard Families of the Eastern Shore of Virginia" by Austin Kilham and Fannie Clark, "The Daniel Gill Family of Rhode Island: with Allied Families" by Lorraine Gill Cromwell.

Baer "The Genealogy of Henry Baer of Leacock, Pennsylvania" by Willis Nissley Baer.

Bagley "The Ancestry of Marie Loise Harrington and Her Bagley Descendants" by David Harrington Bagley.

Bagwell "Bagwell: The Family History Book" by Pamela Murrell Bagwell.

Bailey "The Bailey Family: History and Genealogy of Descendants of Richard Bailey of Rowley, Massachusetts who came to Michigan by way of Maine, New Hampshire, Vermont and New York: 1635-1990" by Jeanne Bailey Ransom, "Ancestors and Descendants of AugustusRudolph and Lucy Hosmer Smith of Elmore, Vermont" by Mariam Parr.

Bain "The Life and Ancestry (including the Bain Family) of John Thistlehwaite Baynes 1833-1891" by Richard C. Baynes.

Baird "A Baird Family in America and Allied Lines" by Joie Baird and Delila Baird, "Francis Baird's American Descendants from 1758" by James T. Baird.

Baker "A Baker Family Genealogy: Pioneers of North Carolina, Kentucky, Indiana, Missouri and Iowa" by Ralph D. Shipp, "The Baker Family of Westbrookville, New York" by Howard E. Case.

Balderston "The Balderston Family, Colora Branch", "Balderston Family History" by Marion Balderston.

Baldridge "Our Baldridge Forebears and Some of Their Collateral Lines" by Chester C. Kennedy.

Baldwin "The Baldwins: From Virginia Westward" by Frank C. Baldwin, "The Descendants of Joseph Baldwin" by Donald J. Sublette.

Bales "Passing the Words Along: A Continuing History of the Alonzo L. Bales Family" by Miriam Halbert Bales.

Ball "Ball Cousins: Descendants of John and Sarah Ball and of William and Elizabeth Richards of Colonial Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania" by Margaret B. Kinsey, "Ball Family Chart" by Charles M. Noble.

Ballard "The Ballard History from 1420 to 1903" by Ballard Family Association, "They Came to Texas: The Family History and Genealogy of Cecil Raymond Ballard and Maurice (Bradford) Ballard, 1734-1975" by C. R. Ballard.

Ballew "William Ballew; His Ancestors and Descendants" by Violet Ann Ballew Walton.

Banks "The Banks Family of Maine" by Charles Edward Banks, "Daniel Black Orrell and His Descendants with the Banks Family" by Robert Stanley Orrell, "The Genealogical Record of the Banks Family of Elbert County, Georgia" by Elbert Augustin Banks.

Barbee "A Study of the Barbee Families of Chatham, Orange, and Wake Counties in North Carolina" by Ruth Shields.

Barber "Ancestors and Descendants of Maj. Hezekiah Barber" by Irene Marshall Barber, "Barber "Grandparents": 125 Kings, 143 Generations" by Bernard and Gertrude Barber Bernard.

Barfield "The Family Directory" by Doris Barfield Sanders.

Barker "Barker-Harland: A Genealogical Study" by Marjorie Harland Barker Diedrich, "Odyssey of the Barkers and the Russells" by Don W. Barker, "West, Barker, Hodges: New York to Wisconsin, 1836-1846" by Beatrice West Seitz.

Barksdale "Genealogy of Part of the Barksdale Family of America" by Sarah Donelson Hubert.

Barlow "Bunches of Barlows: The Descendants of John Barlow of Wilkes County, North Carolina" by Elizabeth H. Michaels, "Haley, Marshal, Betchell, Barlow Genealogy" by Elaine Vertz Smithers.

Barnes "Barnes and Related Families, Past and Present" by Raymond Curtis Barnes, "Barnes Families of Manitowoc, Wisconsin, 1858-1909" by Marjorie Barnes Thompson, "The Westward Migration of One Line of the Descendants of Thomas Barnes of Hartford and Farmington,Connecticut" by Clair Elmer Barnes.

Barney "Descendants of Jacob Barney: Salem, Massachusetts, 1634" by Mary E. Westbrook, "Genealogy of the Barney Family in America" by Eugene Dimon Preston.

Barnhill "Crowe Family (including Barnhill line) History 1700-1972" .

Baron "David and Deborah Barronett: Their Ancestors and Descendants (including the Baron Family)" by Eva Laughlin LeBlanc.

Barr "The Family of Adam and Mary Claycomb/Barr" by Stephan A. Barr, "The Family of Matthew Alexander Barr and Wife Nancy Turrentine Barr" by Alma Fulton Kellum, "John Kendig Barr: His Ancestors and His Descendants" by Mary Alice Burchfield.

Barrett "John Clinton Barrett, Tennessee Settler in the Ozarks: The Life and Times of John C. Barrett, his Family and Descendants" by Ron Pyron.

Barringer "The Forebearers and Descendants of Henry and Abigail Barringer" by Ross Milo Curry, "John Paul Barringer, 1721-1807 of Mecklenburg and Cabarrus, North Carolina" by Sheridan Reid Barringer.

Barrow "The Barrow Family of Virginia" by Mae Belle Barrow, "Ancestry of Elihu B. Gifford (1830-1898) and Catherine Sandow Barrows (1835-1917) of Saratoga County, New York, Buffalo County, Wisconsin, and Spokane County, Washington" by Raymond L. Olson.

Barry "Descendants of John Ambrose Rowe (including the Barry Family), Weld County Pioneer, 1828-1886" by Arliss S. Monk.

Bartholomew "Record of the Bartholomew Family: Historical, Genealogical, Biographical" by George Wells Bartholomew.

Bartlet "Pilgrim, Robert Bartlett, 1603-1676, and Some of His Descendants" by Robert Merrill Bartlett.

Barton "Barton-Green and Related Families" by Ruth Lincoln Kay.

Basham "Jerry Basham and Ellen Higgs: Their Descendants, Ancestors and Related Families" by Omeegene Powers Powell.

Baskin "The Baskin(s) Family, South Carolina-Pennsylvania" by Raymond Martin Bell.

Bass "Ancestors of Moses Belcher Bass, Born in Boston July 1735, Died January 31,1817" by Susan Augusta Smith, "A Backwards Glance" by Jane Parker McManus.

Bassett "Joseph Bassett, Englishman and American" by Barbara M. Anderson.

Batchelder "The Batchelor-Williams Families and Related Lines" by Lyle Kieth Williams.

Batcheldor "The Ancestry of the Families (including Batcheldor) in Hancock County, Ohio" by Pauline Sterner.

Bateman "Descendants of Dr. Elisha Bateman" by Paul Bateman, "Bateman Family Genealogy and Related Lines" by Harris Bateman.

Bates "The Bates Family in America" by Edward Everett Lanphere, "Bates-Jacob and Thomas's Descendants" by Janice Jean Bates Miller.

Battle "A History of the Battelle (also Battle) Family in England" by Lucy Catherine Battelle.

Bauer "Alsace to America: The History of the Bauer Family" by Stephen Francis Bauer, "The Bauer Family; Descendants of Johann Jacob Bauer (1796-1858) and His Wife Mary Elizabeth (Roehner) Bauer (1794-1856) of Union County, New Jersey" by Harriet Stryker-Rodda.

Baumgardner "The Baumgardner Family" by Winifred Beatty, "A Baumgardner Family in America: An Historical Genealogy" by J. T. Baumgardner.

Baxter "Ancestors and Descendants of Jonathan Burris and Mary Jemima Boardman, with Allied Families (including the Baxter Family)", "Baxter-Short, Miller-Gill and Related Families" by Mary Cynthia Baxter Harrell.

Beal "Coombs-Beal-Higgins Family History" by Virginia L. Higgins Rose.

Beale "The Beale Family of Halifax County, Virginia" by Barkley DeRoy Beale.

Beall "Alexander Beall of Maryland, 1649-1744: One Line of Descent in America" by William Hunter McLean.

Beals "The Quaker Yeomen" by James E. Ballarts, "Memoranda of the Early Settlement of Friends in the North-West Territory, and Especially of Thomas Beals" by Gershom Perdue.

Beam "A Branch of the Beam Family Tree" by Katerine Logan Conley.

Bean "Genealogy of the Family of William Watson and Nancy Hoty Bean Roberts" by Richard C. Roberts, "William Bean, Pioneer of Tennessee, and His Descendants" by Jamie Ault Grady.

Bear "The Genealogy of Henry Baer (also Bear Family) of Leacock, Pennsylvania" by Willis Nissley Baer.

Beard "A Beard Mosaic: David Beard and His Descendants" by Virginia Beard Asterino, "History of the Beard, Bedichek, Craven and Allied Families" by Pauline Beard.

Beasley "My Folks: Pritchard, Vaught, Beasley, Sargent" by Thelma Sargent.

Beatty "Descendants of George S. Carrier and Mariah Foresman (including the Beatty Family)" by Wilma May Myers.

Bechtel "The Bechtel Family Encyclopedia" by Barbara M. Dalby.

Beck "The Anton and Rosina Koenig Beck Family and Their Descendants 1844-1979" by Lillie Beck Wasserman, "The Beck-Reinemer Family Tree" by Mrs. Clarence Beck.

Becker "Becker Story" by Dorothy Elaine Hackman Grace.

Beckham "Beckham: With Basic Information on William Beckham, William Beckham Jr., Simon Beckham, et al." by Brainard Sherwin Ferrell, "Beckhams Beckoning" by W. M. Davis.

Beckman "Descendants of Johann Bernard (Barney) Beckmann of Bishop Creek, Effingham County, Illinois" by Rich Schumacher.

Beckwith "Genealogical Sketches" by Nancy Stout Beckwith, "A History of Descendants (including the Beckwith Family), Tomas Ansley, Warren County, Georgia" by Phyllis Ansley Griffin.

Bedford "New England Bedfords, State by State" by Florance Belle Wight, "Bedfords from Virginia to Maryland and Delaware (some Pennsylvania)" by Florance Belle Wight.

Beebe "Monograph of the Descendants of the Family of Beebe" by Clarence Beebe, "A Harkrader-Hathaway History (including the Beebe Family)" by Charles Briggs Hathaway.

Beeman "The Descendants of Thomas Beeman of Kent, Connecticut" by Gwen Boyer Bjorkman.

Beers "The Beers Genealogy" by Mary Louise Regan.

Beeson "Genealogy of the Daniels Family: Ancestors and Family of John Francis Daniels and Allied Families (including the Beeson Family)" by Hazel Marie McDaniel Daniels.

Belchem "Belcher-Henshaw and Other Ancestry of Richard Townsend Henshaw, 1882-1938, of Rye, New York" by Richard Townsend Henshaw.

Bell "Ancestral Lines and Descendants of Frances Emily (Botsfor, Morse and Jean) (Botsford) Bell" by Doreen Potter Hanna, "Backward Glimpse" by Iris Bell.

Belton "The Family of Edmund Smith Belton in America" by Blair Belton.

Bender "The Tansill, Bender, Callan, Holmeand, and Other Early American Families" by Xavier Bender Tansill.

Benjamin "The Benjamin Families from Columbia County, New York" by R. M. Benjamin, "The Benjamin Family in America" by Gloria Wall Bicha.

Bennet "A Chart of Some of the Ancestors of Benjamin Holmes West, 1861-1919; and His Wife Josepheine Bennet, 1857-1921; and a Genealogy of Their Descendants" by William J. Harrison.

Benson "The Benson Family; Descendants of Isaac Benson and Mary Bumpas, and Allied Families" by Grace Hildy Croft, "Eastmond Benson Genealogy and Biography" by T. L. Eastmond.

Bentley "Bente, Bentley" by Sylvia B. Lee.

Benton "The Benton Family" by Talcott Sebastian Visscher, "Bento-Graves Ancestry" by Blanche Benton Heller.

Berg "The Hans Hanson Berg Family History" by Nancy Stout Larson, "A Line of Descendants and Ancestors of Josiah Burge (including the Berg Family) a Revolutionary Patriot" by Joan A. Hoelaars.

Berger "The Genealogical Tree of Charles Berger" by Ruth Berger Blake and Mary Blake Dvorak.

Bergman The Korn Legacy (including the Bergman Family)" by Jean Millicent Korn.

Berman "Genealogy of the Berman and Related Families" by Julian Berman.

Bernard "Bernard "Grandparents" Back to 300 B.C." by Ted Butler Bernard, "Ellen Elizabeth Haynes: The New England Ancestry of Ellen Elizabeth Haynes (including the Bernard Family)" by Elizabeth Fjetland.

Bernstein "Family Matters, Sam, Jennie, and the Kids" by Burton Bernstein, "It Began with Zade Usher: The History and Record of the Families Bernstein-Loyev/Lewis-Mazur" by Yaffa Draznin.

Berry "Berry and Related Families" by Louis Ansel Duermyer, "Berry-Berrey Family: The Family of Elijah Berry, Virginia, Georgia, Alabama, and Texas, 1700-1980" by Lynn Berry Hamilton.

Best "The Arnold, Best, Cullison and Herron Families" by Evelyn Strong, "A Genealogy of the Descendants of William Pinckney Best, Sr. (b. 1810 d. unknown)" by Dale D. Best.

Bethell "The Early Bethells and Their Descendants" by Virginia Mohler Garde.

Betts "Wallace-Frierson and Allied Families (including the Best Family)" by Charles Hamilton Young.

Betz "The Ancestors and Descendants of Herman Buechele and Mary Rehklau and Michael Kirchner and Barbara Betz" by Ruth Buchele Doerr.

Bickel "The Sheneman-Faust-Bickel-Machling Genealogy" by Allen D. Sheneman.

Bickford "Three Hundred Years of Bickfords in New Hampshire" by Catherine Bickford Fahnestock.

Biddle "The Biddle Family" by Alexander Du Bin.

Bigelow "The Bigelow Family Genealogy" by Patricia Bigelow.

Biggerstaff "Biggerstaff 1978: Being an Updating of the Family History and Genealogy of the North Carolina Biggerstaffs and Related Families" by Ralph Lydron Biggerstaff, "Isaac Garinger Davis, His Davis and Biggerstaff Families" by Elizabeth Davis Thompson.

Biggs "The Jesse Tree: History of Biggs-Dexter Families in America" by Rayma Leone Biggs.

Billings "Nathaniel Billings and Certain of His Descendants" by Roger Billings, "The Ryon-Billings Colonial Ancestry: A Compilation of the Forebears of the Author and His Wife Priscilla Alden Billingson Ryon" by William E. Ryon Jr..

Bingham "Descendants of James Bingham of County Down, Northern Ireland" by James Barry Bingham, "Fathers and Sons, the Bingham Family and the American Mission" by Char Miller.

Binkley "The Binkley Family" by Jonathan A. Binkley.

Bird "The American Descendants of Robert Bird" by Katherine Moore Cushman, "Genealogical Sketch of the Bird Family, Having Its Origin in Hartford, Connecticut" by Isaac Bird.

Bishop "Ancestors and Descendants of David Bishop" by Virginia Miller Leasure, "Ancestors and Descendants of Lewis Conley Bishop" by Winnie Branen.

Bittner "The Bittinger, Bittner, Biddinger, and Bidinger Families and Their Kin of Garrett County, Maryland" by Wayne Bittinger.

Black "Black Family Record" by Doris Louise Black, "Climbing Our Family Tree" by Edith Black and Lois Jones.

Blackburn "Blackburn and Allied Descendants of John Blackburn, Sr., Who Came from Ireland to Pennsylvania in 1736" by Evelyn Gibson, "Blackburns, Today and Yesterday" by Frances Blackburn Hilliard.

Blackman "The Blackmans of Knight's Creek: Ancestors and Descendants of George and Maria (Smith) Blackman" by Henry James Young.

Blair "The Blair Memorial" by Robert H. Blair.

Blake "The Blake-Ambrose Family History" by Irma Ruth M. Anderson, "The Blaikes of Bibb County, Alabama,1819-1988" by Chester Rankin Johnson Jr.

Blalock "Blalock and Related Families: Pioneers in Virginia, the Carolinas, Georgia, Alabama, and Texas,1597-1988" by Delton D. Blalock, "The Blalocks and Related Families, Cass County, Texas" by Myreline Dailey Bowman.

Bland "A Vision of Unity: The Bland Family in England and America 1555-1900" by Charles L. Bland.

Blanks "The Blanks Family" by John Human Wilson.

Bledsoe "The Bledsoe Family" by John T. Bledsoe, "The Bledsoe's History" by Pat Mercer Stephens.

Blevin "Jonathan Blevin, Sr. of Virginia and His Descendants" by Laccie W. Blevins.

Blevins "Blevins Ancestry: A Historical and Genealogical Record of the Descendants of Richard Blevins and Rhoda Scott" by Bill Dwayne Blevins.

Bliss "Genealogy of the Bliss Family in America" by Aaron Tyler Bliss, "Genealogy of the Bliss Family in America, From About the Year 1550 to 1880" by John Homer Bliss.

Blount "Reminiscences and Memoirs of North Carolina and Eminent North Carolinians" by John Hill Wheeler, "Parker and Blount in Florida" by Virginia Westergard.

Blue "The Descendants of Jacob W. Blue/Blew, Born 10 September 1798, Died 25 October 1878, Ohio" by Jack V. Strickland, "Descendants of John Blaw (Blue)" by William H. Blue.

Blunt "Reminiscences and Memoirs of North Carolina and Eminent North Carolinians; An Extract: Genealogy of the Blount (also Blunt), Haywood and Phifer Families" by John Hill Wheeler, "Parker and Blount (also Blunt) in Florida" by Virginia Westergard.

Boardman "Boardman Genealogy, 1525-1895" by Charlotte Goldthwaite.

Bobbitt "Our Bobbitt Family: Genealogical and Historical Record of the Southern Branch" by Allen Wade Mount.

Bock "The Descendants of Frederick and Maria (Reichard) Bock" by Melvin Bock.

Boehm "Hiestand Family (including Boehm Family) of Page County, Virginia" by David B. Trimble.

Bogart "The Flowering Orchard: Genealogy of an American Branch of the Bogaard (also Bogart) Family that Lived in the Medieval Dutch Town of Utrecht, Covering the Period from About 1320 to 1974" by P. H. Bogaard, "Miscellaneous Bogarts" by Sue N. McLane.

Boggs "Carson-Bent-Boggs Genealogy" by Quantrille D. McClung, "Workbook of Lines Allied to Ewers and Boggs" by Dorothy Wood Ewers.

Bohn "The Families of Johann Martin Rau and Johann Conrad Bohne (also the Bohn Family)" by Nancy Ann Dietrich.

Bolen "Ancestors of Joseph Bolen and Mary Rea" by Todd Bolen, "Rhea County Relatives: a History of the Bolen, Fisher, Goad, Jewell, Knight, Purser, Ryan, and Spence Families" by Virginia Knight Nelson.

Bolton "Biographical Sketches and Records of the Ezra Olin Family (including the Bolton Family)" by George S. Nye, "James Bolton of Bolton [England]" by Arthur T. Bolton.

Bond "The Bonds: An American Family" by Roger M. Williams.

Bone "History of the Bone Family of America: Descendants of William Bone I to the Mid-Nineteenth Century and Some of His Ancestors" by Robert Gehlman Bone.

Bonham "Bonham 1631-1973: Letters, Quotations, Genealogical Charts, Military Records, Directory Index" by Elmer Burt Hazie.

Bonner "The Bonner Family Record" by Kathryn R. Bonner, "The Bonner Family History" by Sue Bonner Thornton.

Bonnett "Recollections of Lewis Bonnett, Jr. (1778-1850) and the Bonnett and Wetzel Families" by Jared C. Lobdell.

Booker "The Bucher/Booker Family, 1686-1990" by Charles Lee Booker.

Boone "Boon (also Boone) Genealogy, 1984" by Rupert Farham Thompson, "Boone, Eller, Sledge, Vaughn and Related Families" by Jesse H. Boone.

Borden "Borden, Powers, Harvey, Wood, Peck" by Alexander Du Bin, "Historical and Genealogical Record of the Descendants as Far as Known of Richard and Joan Borden Who Settled in Portsmouth, Rhode Island, May, 1638" by Hattie Borden Weld.

Bostic "Our Family Circle" Allie Elizabeth Miller.

Bostick "Copleland, Bostick, Patton, and Allied Families" by Virginia Copeland Jantz, "Our Family Circle" Allie Elizabeth Miller.

Boswell "The Boswells of Shelby County, Kentucky" by Eula Richardson Hasskarl, "Descendants of Edward Boswell: Prince William County, Virginia and Orange County, North Carolina" by Jean Boswell Pippenger.

Bounds "The Bounds of Maryland" by Ruth T. Dryden.

Bourne "The Bourne Genealogy" by Helen Bourne Joy Lee, "Old Letters, Old Biographies and Old Family Trees of Bourne, Carr, Darden and Allied Families of Virginia, Tennessee and Other States" by Gertrude Morton Price Katz.

Bowen "Bowens of Virginia and Tennessee: Descendants of John Bowen and Lily McIlhaney" by Jamie Ault Grady, "Ancestry and Descendants (including the Bowen Family) of Isaac Applin Sheppard and Caroline Mary Holmes, His Wife" by Walter Lee Sheppard.

Bower "The Family Band: From the Missouri to the Black Hills, 1881-1900" by Lauran Bower Van Nuys.

Bowers "Hill Family of Early Central Texas-Bowers, Cole, McGehee, Michel, Roessler, Shelby" by Yates Michel Hill.

Bowles "The Boyle-Bole-Boles (also Bowles) Descendants of James Boyle of Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania" by David B. Boles, "A Journey with the Bowles Family: Some Memories Along the Way" by Charles A. Bowles.

Bowman "Baumann/Bowman Family of the Mohaw, Susquehanna and Niagara Rivers" by Marly Barton Penrose, "Before the Bowman Boys: Being the Known American Ancestry of Alan, John and Ruel Bowman" by Jane Belknap Bowman.

Bowser "The Bowsers and Claypool(e)s" by Evelyn Claypoole Bracken.

Box "The Box Book with McElroy and Floyd" by Mrs. Jeff Wade.

Boyce "Boyce Family History" by E. Daniel Boyce, "The Genealogical Record of One Branch of the Boyce Family in America" by Earnest Boyce.

Boyd "The Boyds of Albany: Three Generations" by Joanna B. Newton, "The Boyds of Boyds Tank" by Frank Ewell Boyd.

Boyer "American Boyers" by Donald Arthur Boyer, "Ancestral Lines: 144 Families in England, Germany, New England, New York, New Jersey and Pennsylvania" by Carl Boyer.

Boyett "Minnie Mallory Boyett and Mallory, Hagan, Pullen, Radford, Goggans, Peterson, and Richardson Kin" by Woodrow S. Boyett.

Boykin "Dr. John McCaa of Camden, South Carolina, 1793-1859, His Descendants (including the Boykin Family)" by John McCaa.

Boyle "The Boyle-Bole-Boles Descendants of James Boyle of Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania" by David Boles.

Boynton "A Family Tree in America: Being a Genealogical Story of the Families of Deane, Putnam, Boynton, Gager, Bull, and Allied Families from the Year 1630" by Frank Putnam Deane, "Genealogy of Dr. John Butler, William Boynton or Byington and Allied Families" byOpal Hinsey White.

Bozeman "Sketches of the Bozeman Family" by Joseph W. Bozeman.

Bracken "The Brackin Family in the Southeastern United States" by Henry B. Brackin.

Bradford "Bradford Roots and Branches " by Nancy Vashti Anthony Jacob, "Bradford: From the Mayflower and Plimouth Colony to Missouri with Related Families" by Sophia Freeland Kennedy.

Bradley "The Ancestors of Leland Shaw Bradley" by Leland Shaw Bradley, "The Bradley Family" by Frederick W. Bradley.

Bradshaw "Ancestors and Descendants of John H. Bradshaw and Scythia Enfield Fritter of Stafford County Virginia and Allied Families" by J. Douglas Bradshaw, "Clara Harmon Bradshaw; Her American Ancestors and Her Descendants" by Mary Frances Bradshaw Dittrich.

Brady "John Brady and His Descendants: (1813-County Caven, Ireland-Fort Dodge, Iowa, USA 1900)" by Margaret Mahan Goetz.

Bramlett "The Ancestors of Harriett Chrisman Ross (including the Bramlett Family)" by John Hal Connor.

Branch "Cousins by the Dozens" by Dorothy Sturgis Pruett, "Thomas Taylor and Benjamin Branch of Nashville, Tennessee, and Related Families" by Ethel Taylor Ford.

Brand "Brandt Family History, 1822-1977" by Dolores J. Colletti, "Some Descendants of William Coulston, Line of Levi Coulson (to 1915), Some Descendants of Ludwig Brandt, Line of John Brandt" by Samuel B. Mayo.

Brandon "The Brandon's of Halifax County, Virginia, Gastonia County, North Carolina and York County, South Carolina" by Aril Brandon Betts.

Branson "Ellis Branson of Romine Township, Marion County, Illinois" by Donald Ray Branson, "History of the Branson Family adn Descendants" by Joy Branson Gibbony.

Brantley "Dear Grandchildren: A Genealogy of the Descendants of James Brantley and Elizabeth Kirven" by James Ivey Jackson Brantley.

Brashear "Belt Brashear and Amelia Duvall: Their Ancestors and Descendants" Sydney M. Kilpatrick, "Our Family Heritage of Sackett, Tunison, French, and Wonser (also Brashear) Families with Appendix of Beekman's and Brasier's" by Ruth Wonser McCormick.

Braswell "Following the Braswells on the Move Westward in America, 1600-1973" by Roy Bennett Braswell.

Braun "The Ancestors and Descendants of Abraham (Braum) Brown, the Miller: The Ancestors and Descendants of Jacob (Braun) Brown, the Wagonmaker" by John Burgess Fisher, "Footprints in the Sands of Time" by Karen M. Gomez.

Braxton "A Braxton Family Genealogy: Descendants of John Braxton (1782-1860) and Mary "Polly" Love (1801-1844)" by Boonie Woody Braxton, "The History of Blair, Banister, and Braxton Families Before and After the Revolution" by Frederick Horner.

Bray "Bray Family History" by Raymond Gary Taylor, "John Proctor of Ipswich and Some of His Descendants (including the Bray Family)" by Leland H. Proctor.

Brennan "A History of the Brennans of Idough, County Kilkenny" by Thomas A. Brennan, "I Thank God for All My Memories" by Mary Zacchaeus Ryan.

Brenner "Brenner-Brenner: A Genealogical Study of the Brenner Family from Goldingen in Kurland" by Albert Gerard Gluckman.

Brewer "The Chauncey Marble Brewer Family of Marshall, Michigan" by James DeWolfe, "The Genealogy of Daniel P. Brewer" by Buel Amos Langdon.

Brewster "Mark Brewster of Hull, England and Allied Families in America" by Marcus V. Brewster, "A Notebook on the Descendants of Elder William Brewster of Plymouth Colony" by Milton E. Terry

Brice "History of the Brice Family" by Agnes Brice.

Briggs "A Harkrader-Hathaway (including the Briggs Family) history" by Charles Briggs Hathaway, "John Briggs of Sandwich, Massachusetts and His Descendants" by Edna Anne Hannibal.

Brigham "From Whence We Came: A History of the Thomas Brigham and Related Families" by Elden L. Brigham.

Bright "Looking Back: A Family History (including the Bright Family) and Genealogy of and by Hazel Wise Huffman" by Hazel Wise Huffman.

Brinker "The Homecoming: A Celbration of the Wofford, Lottie and Brinker Families" by Dorothy Wofford Witherspoon.

Brisco "Wright-Briscoe Pioneers" by John C. Wright.

Bristol "Bristol Genealogy" by Warren Edwin Bristol.

Brittain "The Brittain Family in America" by Virginia Thompson Britain.

Britton "The Brittain Family (also the Britton Family) in America" by Virginia Thompson, "Britton Genealogy; Early Generations from Somersetshire, England to Staten Island, New York" by Elmer Garfield Van Name.

Brock "Brief Outline of the Brock Family of Shenandoah Valley, Virginia" by Franklin A. Zirkle.

Bronson "Bronson-Brownson-Brunson: Some Descendants of John Bronson of Hartford (1636) Who Migrated to Vermont, New Hampshire, New Jersey [and] Pennsylvania" by Eliza Howlett Tracy.

Brooks "Brooks Family History" by Bernice Brooks Casey, "The Brooks of Virginia" by Bruce Montgomery Edwards.

Broome "Children Meet Your Ancestors" by Genevieve Broome Jones.

Brown "Burgess, Mullins, Browning, Brown, and Allied Families" by James A. Burgess, "Ancestors and Descendants of Henry Marion Murphy and Anna Jane Brown" by Lera Murphy Johnson, "Brown and Sayre Ancestry; Three Centuries in Northern New Jersey" by Mortimer Freeman Sayre, "Brown (Browne) and the Descendants in Carolina Today" by Joseph Parsons Brown.

Browne "Brown (Browne) and the Descendants in Carolina Today" by Joseph Parsons Brown, "Browne-Schutt Ancestral Lines" by Jessie Bruce Smith Ornes.

Browning "Burgess, Mullins, Browning, Brown, and Allied Families" by James A. Burgess, "The Browning Family History-David C. Browning and His Descendants 1782-1990" by Dottie D. Elliot.

Brownlee "Genealogical record of the McDonalds, Logans, Dicksons, Brownlees" by Daniel McDonald.

Broyles "The Broyles Family Ties" by John Kenneth Broyles.

Brubaker "A Brubaker Genealogy: The Descendants of Henry Brubaker 1775-1848 of Salem, Virginia" by Ethel Harshbarger, "Descendants (including the Brubaker Family) of John Hess Brubacher, D-14, 1782-1863, of Juniata County and His Nephew "Cooper" John Sherk Brubacher, D-63,1807-1887 of Ontario, Canada" by Landis Brubaker.

Bruce "Alexander Bruce of Southside Virginia and Some of His Descendants" by June A. Bruce Stubbs, "The Ancestry and Descendants of Robert Bruce and Catherine Cearley" by Lawrence Little.

Brumfield "Fields of Broom: John Brumfield and Margaret Kelly, Their Ancestors and Descendants" by Alma Dell Magee Clawson.

Bruner "Descendants of George Peter Bruner" by Harlan Keith Bruner.

Brunner "Joseph Brunner of Rothenstein, Schifferstadt, and Frederick" by Donald Lewis Osborn.

Brush "The Descendants of Thomas and Richard Brush of Huntington, Long Island" by Stuart Brush, "Brush, Sammis, Kelsey, and Allied Families" by Fannie Neumann.

Bryan "History of the Bryan-Cole Family in America" by Winfred Bryan Cole, "Thomas Bryan and Some of His Descendants" by Leslie Aulls Bryan, "Bryans, Hortons, and Allied Families" by Elizabeth Cate Manly.

Bryant "Cradled in the Mountains: A Brief History: Bryant, Sheppard, and Related Families" by Barbara Bryant White.

Buchanan The Buchanans of Ohio" by Jim Buchanan, "Southwest Virginia Families (including the Buchanan Family)" by David B. Trimble.

Bucher "The Bucher/Booker Family, 1686-1990: From Klein Gartach Wurttemberg, Germany to Frederick County, Virginia, to Harrison and Jefferson Counties, Kentucky, to Knox and Sullivan Counties, Indiana, to the Illinois Countis of Jasper, Macon, Moultrie, Piatt, and Sangamon" by Charles Lee Booker.

Buck "John Buck of Cape May County, New Jersey (d. 1716) and Some of His Descendants" by Bryon Buck, "Schwerr-Niese, Buck-Tordsen: A Narrative Genealogy" by Harold Schwerr.

Buckingham "Looking Back: A Family History and Genealogy (including the Buckingham Family)" by Hazel Wise Huffman, "Prologue, a Family History and Genealogy of and by Richard Wm. Buckingham and His Wife Muriel Barbara Earl" by Richard William Buckingham.

Buckley "The Buckley Family Genealogy" by Shirley Gray Buckley.

Buckman "The Buckman Family of Maryland and Kentucky" by Mary Louise Donnelly, "A Bucknam/Buckman Genealogy: Some Descendants of William Bucknam of Charlestown and Malden, and John Buckman of Boston" by Ann Thepold Chaplin.

Buckner "History of Ellis, Buckner and Allied Families in America" by Janis H. Miller.

Budd "Three Centuries of Budds in America" by Budd Family Association.

Buell "Ancestors of Our Grandchildren and Their Cousins, 1742-1977" by Harriet Frische, "Descendants of William Buell Who Came to America from England about 1631" by Nathan Deloss Buell.

Bull "Descendants of Josiah Bull, Jr. (1738-1813) of Dutchess County, New York and His Ancestry" by Mary Lynch Young, "Genealogical History of the Bull Family from England to New Frontiers" by Lola Constance Crites Smith.

Bullard "Ancestors of Henry Ward Beecher and His Wife Eunice White Bullard" by Josephine C. Frost.

Bullington "All in Our Family. A Family Book of the Bullington, Balbert, Legg, Golden, Vickery, Brackeen, Eastep and Other Related Families" by Lilla Bullington Brackeen.

Bullock "A Bullock Family History" by John Morgan Pierce.

Bunch "Parkes and Bunch on the Trail West, with Allied Families" by Alice Crandall Park.

Bunker "Meet Our Ancestors, Clubreth, Autry, Maxwell-Bundy, Winslow, Henley, and Allied Families" by Vivian Mayo Bundy.

Bunnell "Bunnell and Allied Families" by Joan England Murray.

Bunting "Anthony Bunting and Ellen Barker of Matlock, England: Descendants of Sons in America" by Elizabeth Potts Koleda.

Burch "History of the Burch Family of Kentucky" by Frank Eugene Toon, "Record of the Ancestors and Descendants of Nathan Burch (1781-1858) and Damaris Babcock (1783-1869) of Brookfield, Madison County, New York" by Harold John Witter.

Burchall "The Burchetts (also the Burchard Family) of Eat Kentucky and Their Descendants " by Margette Sue Holden.

Burchert "That They Live" by Geraldine S. Kelly.

Burdick "Routes to Roots: The Burdick Family Chronology: Over a Thousand Years" by Frank P. Mueller.

Burge "A Line of Descendants and Ancestors of Josiah Burge, a Revolutionary Patriot" by Joan A. Hoelaars.

Burgess "The Burgess Family" by Harol Donal Burgess, "Burgess, Mullins, Browning, Brown and Allied Families" by James A. Burgess.

Burk "Burk(e) Family of Southwest Virginia and the Valley" by John A. Kelly.

Burke "Burk(e) Family of Southwest Virginia and the Valley" by John A. Kelly, "A Family Tree" by James Robert Harrington.

Burket "Burket/Burkett/Burkhardt Family: Tales and Trails, 1649-1900" by Nina Deeter Ellis.

Burkett "The History of the Burkett-Gilliam Generations" by Maxine Burkett Seltzer.

Burkhardt "Burkett/Burkhardt Family: Tales and Trails, 1649-1900" by Nina Deeter Ellis.

Burley "The Families of Rubsamen, Spear, Dawson, Burley" by Neil N. Ruebsamen.

Burlingame "The Ancestry of Clara Elizabeth Robbins (1864-1948) Together with a Register of the Descendants of Samuel Prince Robbins (1773-1823) and His Wife Martha Burlingame (1792-1872)" by John Marshall Raymond, "Palmer-Burlingham (also the Burlingame Family) Genealogy" by Dale Cosnett Kellogg.

Burnett "Burnett-Baker-Baeman and Related Families" by Blanche Miller Burnett, "Blue Ridge Heritage" by Dorothy Burnett Peterson.

Burney "A Catalogue of the Burney Family Correspondence 1749-1878" by Joyce Hemlow.

Burnham "Burnam (also the Burnham) Family" by Joan Venema, "Burnham Family Lineage Charts" by Walter Jefferson Burnham.

Burns "The Burns Family and Allied Lines of North Carolina, Alabama, and Texas" by Estella Mae Burns Stewart.

Burnside "Wilson, Burnside, Warnock Families in the United States of America 1660-1969" by Beverly E. Wilson.

Burr "A General History of the Burr Family in America: with Genealogical Records from 1570 to 1878" by Charles Burr Todd.

Burrel "The Burrell/Burrill Genealogy" by Ruth Burell-Brown, "From Lynn to Brooklyn: A Burrill [and Burrell] Family Chronicle, 1589-1982" by William Henry Burrill.

Burris "Burris Ancestors" by Arthur Price Burris.

Burrough "Horry and the Waccamaw" Franklin Burroughs.

Burrow "Burrow Family History" by James Rightman Blanks, "Burris Ancestors (including the Burrows Family)" by Arthur Price Burris.

Burt "The Matthew Burt Family of Virginia and Deep South" by Robert B. Mathis.

Burton "Family of John M. Burton and Sarah Whitmore Burton" by Broadus McAfee, "Our Courageous Ancestors: Facts and Fables, 1600-1974" by Marie Erwin Detty, "Notes on the Richard and John Burton Families, New York and Massachusetts, 1850-1973" by John Bradley Arthaud.

Busby "A Compilation of Facts Regarding the Family of Isaac Busby of Monroe County, West Virginia, and Some of His Descendants" by Dorothy Busgby, "Nicholas Busby" by James William Hawes.

Busch "Under the Influence" by Peter Hernon.

Bush "Bush Heritage: of Fairfield and Pompton Lakes, New Jersey" by Glen Pierce, "Descendants of Daniel Bush, Sr: Hempfield Township, Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania, 1750-1990" by Elizabeth Bush McCown.

Buss "Genealogy of the Buss Family and Their Descendants" by Daniel Buss.

Butcher "Every Name Index: Gibbens-Butcher Genealogy" by George Warren Archer.

Butler "The Ancestry of Blanche Butler Ames and Adelbert Ames" by Pauline Ames Plimpton, "Della Elizabeth Butler Hudson "Beth": Her Family and Ancestors" by Martha Ann Butler.

Butterfield "Alice Butterfield of Johnson County, Missouri, 1871-1936" by Veda Goodnight Jones, "The Butterfield Family of Standish, Brownfield, and Hiram, Maine" by Hubert W. Clemons.

Button "Button Families of America" by Robert Glen Nye.

Butts "The Butts Family of Rhode Island" by Francis B. Butts.

Buxton "The Buxtons of Warren" by J. J. Donovan.

Byars "Byars Family History: With Information or Records on...Allied Lines" by Nell Byars Thaten.

Byers "Bynum and Baynham Families of America 1616-1850" by William Baird.

Byrd "A Byrd Family History" by Robert Earl Byrd, "The Bird-Byrd Family" by Al Byrd.

Byron "Byrams (also the Byron Family) in America" by John Arnold Byram.

Cable "The Robert Cable Family Genealogy" by George Winthrop Cable.

Cady "The Ancestors of Edna Frances Cady" by Robert Cady Gates, "Cady Genealogy" James W. Cady.

Cagle "The Cagle Families of Cherokee and Pickens Counties, Georgia" by Charles O. Walker.

Cahill "The Cahills of Cincinnati and Related Families" by Richardson Dougall.

Cain "A History of our Cain Family of Virginia, Alabama and Tennessee".

Caldwell "Cook, Caldwell, Peoples, Stuart, and Other Families" by David Stuart Peoples, "David Caldwell, 1705-1781, and His Descendants in the United States of America" by William W. Caldwell.

Calhoun "The Calhoun Family and Thomas Green Clemson: The Decline of a Southern Patriarchy" by Ernest McPherson Lander, "800 Years of Colquhoun, Colhoun, Calhoun and A Cahoon Family History in Ireland, Scotland, England, United States of America, Australia, and Canada" by Orval Calhoun.

Call "A Collection of Stones: History and Genealogy of Stone and Related Families (including the Call Family)" by Doris Burch Stone, "The Descendants of Ira Call" by Joseph C. Call and Lowell E. Call.

Callahan "A History of the Callam and Carwile Families (also the Callahan Family)" by Anna Deihls Callahan.

Callan "The Tansill, Bender, Callan, Holmead, and other Early American Families" by Xavier Bender Tansill.

Callaway "The Descendants of the "Connecticut Calaways" and Family Album" by Merle Lelland Calaway.

Calvert "The Descendants of George Fraizer, Joseph Journey, Patrick Calvert, Thomas Endicott, Sr., John Ashworth, Sr., as They Entered "Into This Fruitful Valley"" by Gloria M. Cox, ""Heritage of Faith": The Calvert, Green, and Alvey Families Histories" by James H. Mosby.

Cameron "The Cameron Family" by Louise Frances Cameron Rose, "A Family Hierarchy in Canada and the United States of America, 1619-1971: Cameron, Allied Kinze and Warth Families" by C. E. Cameron.

Camp "Camp, Jones, and Related Families of Connecticut, Illinois, Missouri, Virginia, Carolina, Georgia, Alabama, Mississippi, Louisiana, Texas, and Points West" by Nell Jones Carter, "John Steel Camp and His Descendants" by Paul W. Camp and Paul K. Camp.

Campbell "Campbell Family History" by Gwen Campbell.

Cannady "Ancestral Families of Alison Cannady" by Bruce B. Cannady, "The History and Genealogy of the George W. Cannady Family" by Bruce B. Cannady.

Cannon "The Cannon Family" by Edward Pugh Cannon, " Cannon Family Historical Treasury" by Beatrice Cannon Evans.

Cantrell "The Cantrill-Cantrell Genealogy: A Record of the Descendants of Richard Cantrill, Who Was a Resident of Philadelphia Prior to 1689, and of Earlier Cantrills in England and America" by Susan Cantrill Christie, "Letters to My Grandchildren" by Sabra Phillips Cantrell.

Capps "The Capps" by Joyce Ford, "William Ransom Capps and Eliza Jane Jones" by Joyce Capps.

Cardwell "The Cardwells of Virginia" by Allen Pendergraft.

Carey "Branches of the John Carey Family of Bucks County, Pennsylvania to Virginia, Ohio, and on West" by Dorothy Carey Cragg, "Cary-Estes (also the Carey Family) Genealogy" by May Folk Webb.

Cargill "Our Mother's People" by Marian Doan Enderton.

Carl "A Carl Family History" by Skip Carl.

Carlisle "A Family History of Zachariah and Jennie Colwill Carlisle" by Robert Z. Carlisle.

Carlson "Memories, Peter E. Johnson 1855-1926, and the Descendants of Emil Anton Carlson, 1881-1950" by Fritzene Carlson Moore.

Carlton "Livingston and Carlton: Who Are We?" by Henry Newell Carleton, "Cousins by the Dozens" by Dorothy Sturgis Pruett.

Carman "The Carman Family, 1631-1981" by Carrol Carman Hall, "Carman Family Chart" by Walter F. Wright, "John Lee Carman and His Descendants".

Carmichael "The Carmichael Clan, Westbrook and Allied Families" by Opal Carmichael Phoenix, "The Scottish Highlander Carmichaels of the Carolinas" by Roderick L. Carmichael.

Carpenter "Carpenter and Related Family Members Migrating from England" by James Carpenter, "Carpenters a Plenty" by Robert C. Carpenter.

Carr "Ancestors and Descendants of Amasa Carr" by Charles Carr.

Carrell "Southern Kirk and Carrell Families" by Maudie Marie Holt Marshall

Carrick "Carrick/Karrick Genealogy" by Bett M. Mann.

Carrier "Descendants of George S. Carrier and Mariah Foresman" by Wilma May Myers, "Some Descendants of Thomas Carrier of Andover and Billerica, Massachusetts, Who Died in Colchester, Connecticut, May 16, 1735, and His Wife Martha (Allen) Carrier, Who, As a Result of the Infamous Witch Trials, Was Hung at Salem, Massachusetts on August 19, 1692" by George S. May.

Carrington "A Brief Historical Sketch of the Carrington Family" by John Claiborne Carrington.

Carroll "Carroll Frontiersmen, From North Carolina 1805 to Arkansas 1987" by Elizabeth Carroll Foster, "Daniel Carroll II, One Man and His Descendants, 1730-1978" by Sister May Virginia Geiger.

Carruth "From Whence Ye Came: Carruth, Craighead, Davis, Grant, Hawkins, Miller, Mills, Noblitt, Packwood, Tyler, Wood and Related Families" by Lela Grant Carruth.

Carson "Carson-Bent-Boggs Genealogy" by Quantrill McClung.

Carter "Brief History and Genealogy of the Carter and Some Allied Families" by Lyle Carter, "The Carter and Fulcher Families" by Jane Chapman.

Cartwright "Cartwright and Shipp Families of Lower Norfolk, Princess Anne and Surry Counties, Virginia and North Carolina" by Alice Granbery Walter

Carver "Carver Family, 1769-1977" by John Bradley Arthaud, "Genealogy of the Rev. Eleazer Carver Family" by Fred E. and Margaret R. Carver.

Cary "Senior Line of Virginia Carys" by Boyd Balford Cary.

Case "The Case Family, Descendants of Jonathan J. and Lucy Simmons Case, Pioneer Settlers in Ontario County, New York" by Charles Richmond Case, "The Descendants of Captain Stephen Case of Marlboro, New York" by Lynn Marshall Case.

Casey "A Bakers Dozen: We Were Thirteen, The Caseys of Tuscola, Taylor County, Texas" by Clifford Casey, "Casey Family History" by Alvin Harold Casey.

Cash "Cash and Buffington: Being the Family of Reuben Cash (son of Howard) and His Wife, Elizabeth Buffington" by Ben LeGrande Cash.

Casper "The American Ancestry of Harriet Matilda Casper Marchant" by Barbara S. Stoutner.

Cass "Our Southern Ancestors: Cain, Cash, Cooper, Hughes, Martin, Moore, Prince, Sanders, Sorrells, Still, Williams, Wright Families" by Thelma Faye Cain Prince.

Castor "Benjamin Castor (1741-1825) and Descendants".

Castro "The Castro Family: A Genealogical History of the Castro Family" by Karen Bonds Mitchell, "Castro of California: A Genealogy of a Colonial Spanish California Family" by Kenneth M. and Doris Castro.

Cates "The Cates Chain: The Hiram Cates Family: From Tennessee to Texas and Around the World, 1814-1988" by Greta Cates Leard, "Cates-Hess-Phinney and Allied Lines" by Florence Cates.

Cathey "Cathey Cousins" by Myrtice Adell Cathey.

Cecil "300 Years of Cecils in America 1665-1971" by Alta Cecil Koch, "The Revolutionary Soldiers: Charles Andrew, Thomas Archbold, and Joshua Cecil, and Their Descendants" by Electa Iantha Baltzell Lochner.

Chadwick "Genealogy of Chadwick, King, and Allied Families" by Darline Chadwick, "A Genealogy of the Chadick and Chaddick (Also the Chadwick Family) Family Lines of the United States" by William D. Chadick.

Chamberlain "Descendants of William Chambers" by John Phillips, "Tales from the Past: Our Family (the Chambers Family) in America" by Frank Griffin.

Champion "Champion Families: The Champion Trails in America" by Bonnie Duff Neal Smith.

Chance "Chance Family, England to America, 1668 to 1972, in Forty Eight States" by Hilda Nancy Ersula Snowberger Chance.

Chandler "Chancler Ancestry of Kate (Chandler) Rhodes" by Dorothy Keen.

Chaney "The Chaney Family Register: Southern Branch" by Carolyn Cloud Stanley.

Chapin "A Genealogy of Henry Judson Chapin: His Ancestors, His Descendants" by Gretchen E. Engel.

Chapman "Chapman and Allied Families" by Lena E. Sweet, "Chapman and Pugh Family History and Allied Lines" by Minnie May Pugh.

Chase "Charles Gardner Chase: His Ancestry and His Descendants" by Frederick Earl Chase, "The Chase Family: Genealogy and History" by Hubert Hendricks Chase.

Chastain "Chastain Kith and Kin, 1700-1980" by Mary Avilla Abel Hall Farnsworth.

Chavez "Chavez: A Distinctive American Clan of New Mexico" by Angelico Chavez.

Cheatham "Descendants of Thomas Cheatham of Chesterfield County, Virginia" by Lucille Cheatham Mosely.

Cheney "The Cheney Genealogy" by Charles Henry Pope, "George Cheney (1771-1829) of Manchester, Connecticut" by Edward H. Little.

Chew "Genealogy of the Chew Family" by Robert L. Chew.

Childe "Genealogy of the Child, Childs, and Childe Families: of the Past and Present in the United States and the Canadas, from 1630 to 1881" by Elias Child, "Harris, Vredenburg, Child and Allied Families" by Marian J. Newell.

Childress "Notes on the Childress, Hickman, Smith and Cabler Families" by William Cabler Moore.

Childs "Genealogy of the Child, Childs, and Childe Families: of the Past and Present in the United States and the Canadas, from 1630 to 1881" by Elias Child, "Harris, Vredenburg, Child and Allied Families (including the Childs Family)" by Marian J. Newell.

Ching "Ancestors: 900 Years in the Life of a Chinese Family" by Frank Ching.

Chinn "The Chinn Book" Ruth Wilson Dillon.

Chisholme "The Chisz: A History of the Chisholme/Chism Family" by John D. Chism.

Chism "The Chisz: A History of the Chisholme/Chism Family" by John D. Chism.

Chitwood "1988 Update of the Family of Squire and Mary Wray Chitwood" by Margaret C. Pope, "Chitwood Family (and Related Lines)" by Jean Cragun Tombaugh.

Chrisman "The Ancestors of Harriet Chrisman Ross" by John Hal Connor, "A Chrisman/Christman Genealogy: The Descendants of Jacob Christman I, of Frederick County, Virginia" by Glen Christman.

Church "The Man Who Owned the Pistols: John Barker Church and His Family" by Helene C. Phelan, "A Record of an Old-Established Retail and Glass Business" by Wilfred Spencer Church, "The Browns and Churchmans of Nottingham: Chester County, Pennsylvania and Cecil County, Maryland" by Amos Day Bradley.

Churchman "The Browns and Churchmans of Nottingham: Chester County, Pennsylvania and Cecil County, Maryland" by Amos Day Bradley.

Clapp "The German Clapps in America" by Elmo F. Clapp, "Josiah and Mercy Bennet of Herkimer County, New York, and 574 Descendants (including the Clapp Family) 1798 to 1975" by George Wirt Clapp.

Clark "Adam's Ancestors (including the Clark Family)" by Thomas Nathan Clark.

Clarke "The Descendants of Daniel Clarke of Windsor, Connecticut" by Frances Bruce Todd.





Orders over $85 qualify for Free Shipping within the U.S.
(Use coupon code: FREESHIP).



VIEW OUR GIFT ITEMS HERE

OUR SHIPPING IS ONLY $11.95 NO MATTER HOW MUCH YOU ORDER !



last updated on: April 3rd, 2017

keywords: history, origin, family shield, code of arms, genealogy, escudo, wappen, heraldic, clan, badge, shields, coats, irish, scottish, german, french, italian, spanish, welsh, heraldique, dutch, swiss, hungarian, polish